CARRAGEENAN
 |
INCI: chondrus crispus extract, chondrus crispus / SOURCE: red seaweed Derived from red seaweed and used for its excellent emollient qualities. |
CETYL PALMITATE
 |
INCI: cetyl palmitate / SOURCE: olive A vegetable emollient derived from olive oil, increases skin texture without increasing greasiness or tackiness. |
CHLORPHENESIN
 |
INCI: chlorphenesin An efficient low-toxicity preservative agent, chlorphenesin contains no free or bound formaldehyde and does not denature protein, which could cause damage to the skin. |
CITRIC ACID
 |
INCI: citric acid / SOURCE: citric acid Natural plant extracts from citrus fruit can improve the look and condition of the skin by accelerating the exfoliation of outer skin cells, revealing younger, fresher skin. Additionally, citric acid stimulates collagen synthesis, boosts skin's elasticity and increases cell renewal. |
COCO-BETAINE
 |
INCI: coco-betaine / SOURCE: coconut Naturally derived, mild surfactant. |
COCO-GLUCOSIDE
 |
INCI: coco-glucoside / SOURCE: coconut Vegetable surfactant used in cleansing preparations as well as natural viscosity-increasing agents. |
CORNSTARCH
 |
INCI: modified cornstarch / SOURCE: corn Absorbs both moisture and oils derived from corn. Produces a soft, soothing feeling. |
DEHYDROXANTHAN GUM
 |
INCI: dehydroxanthan gum / SOURCE: corn A natural sugar polymer found on green plants. As a natural thickening agent, it gives a lovely feel to your skin. |
GLUCONOLACTONE
 |
INCI: gluconolactone / SOURCE: corn With naturally derived broad-spectrum protection, it improves skin moisture content. |
GLUCOSE
 |
INCI: glucose / SOURCE: sugar cane Natural component of the stratum corneum (outermost layer of the skin) that binds water and hydrates skin. |
GLUCOSIDE
 |
INCI: decyl glucoside, lauryl glucoside / SOURCE: coconut This naturally derived, biodegradable surfactant is very mild and very low-toxicity. It functions as a primary or secondary surfactant. |
GLYCERYL OLEATE
 |
INCI: glyceryl oleate / SOURCE: coconut, palm, sunflower Vegetable surfactant used in cleansing preparations as well as natural viscosity, increasing agents. |
MYRISTYL MYRISTATE
 |
INCI: myristyl myristate / SOURCE: coconut, palm Vegetable-derived emollient gives body to skin care formulations. |
OLIVATE
 |
INCI: cetearyl olivate, sorbitan olivate, sorbitan palmitate / SOURCE: olive Vegetable-derived, PEG-free, mild emulsifier extracted from olive oil. |
POTASSIUM SORBATE
 |
INCI: potassium sorbate / SOURCE: sorbic acid Naturally occurring organic acid used extensively as a fungistatic agent effective against yeast, molds and select bacteria. |
SODIUM BENZOATE
 |
INCI: sodium benzoate A naturally derived product with a broad spectrum of protection, sodium benzoate naturally occurs in several fruits, e.g., apples, plums and cranberries. |
SODIUM COCO-GLUCOSIDE TARTRATE
 |
INCI: sodium coco-glucoside tartrate / SOURCE: coconut, beet, grape Surfactant derived from natural renewal raw materials that is mild on the skin and will not irritate the eyes. |
SODIUM PHYTATE
 |
INCI: sodium phytate / SOURCE: rice Natural chelating agent for cosmetic products, derived from rice. |
SODIUM STEAROYL
 |
INCI: sodium stearoyl glutamate, sodium stearoyl lactylate / SOURCE: canola, soy, palm, corn Surfactant derived from a vegetable source. |
SUCROSE
 |
INCI: sucrose laurate, sucrose dilaurate, sucrose trilaurate / SOURCE: sugar cane Emulsifier derived from renewable sources. |
XANTHAN GUM
 |
INCI: xanthan gum / SOURCE: kelp A sugar polymer collected from leafy green plants, it is naturally ocurring thickening agent. |